This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Yoxford CC - 1st XI Vs Stradbroke CC - Vikings

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 27th April 2002
Toss:Stradbroke CC - Vikings won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Yoxford C.C. Grove ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Yoxford CC - 1st XIStradbroke CC - Vikings
Score147 for 9 (41 overs) 169 for 7 (43 overs) 'b' 't'

Stradbroke CC - Vikings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Oyitchb  Julian Emeny303058
2David Allum*b  Julian Emeny394155
3Tom Smithct Unsureb  Mark Keetch70029
4Stephen Warnerb  Mark Keetch276032
5Nick Hammondrun out (Unsure)70022
6Dick Stewardb  Matt Lincoln101024
7Simon Higginsnot out110012
8Barry Barnesct Geoff Ingoldb  Matt Lincoln20014
9Tim Courridgenot out204012
10Chris Hulldid not bat
11Phil Courridgedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (5), nb (4)16
Total169
Wickets 7
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Lincoln11043200
2Geoff Ingold6022000
3Julian Emeny6023200
4Mark Keetch10232200
5M Hume6016000
6Nick Collins4124000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total433167700

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Collinsct Barry Barnesb  Chris Hull28000
2Philip Smithrun out (Unsure)2000
3Tom Keetch*ct Stephen Warnerb  Phil Courridge5000
4Julian Emenyst Barry Barnesb  Tim Courridge14000
5Matt Lincolnct Barry Barnesb  Sam Oyitch6000
6Geoff Ingoldct Chris Hullb  Sam Oyitch24000
7Mark Keetchct Chris Hullb  Simon Higgins13000
8M Humenot out39000
9R Humect Nick Hammondb  Tom Smith8000
10Unsureb  Stephen Warner0000
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (3), nb (1)8
Total147
Wickets 9
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Phil Courridge9117100
2Chris Hull6031100
3Tim Courridge6118100
4Sam Oyitch7029200
5Simon Higgins4112100
6Tom Smith5023100
7Stephen Warner4013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total413147900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers