This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Easton CC, Suffolk - Easton 3rd XI Vs Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Suffolk Cricket Alliance - Knockout Cup 2007 - Round 2Date :Sunday 10th June 2007
Toss:Yoxford CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Easton CC, Suffolk - Easton 3rd XI - Won by 6 runs
Easton CC, Suffolk - Easton 3rd XIYoxford CC - 2nd XI
Score167 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'161 for 7 (40 overs) 't'

Easton CC, Suffolk - Easton 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Spencer Veevers-Chorltonb  Julian Emeny31000
2Jolyon Kimmerling*ct Tom Potterb  Mark Keetch57000
3Richard Fernleyct Julian Emenyb  James Alder27000
4John Toddct Samuel Lincolnb  D Payne7000
5Fred Mitchellct Julian Emenyb  Mark Keetch11000
6H Normanb  Chris Bennett11000
7James Keeblect Samuel Lincolnb  D Payne1000
8Stuart Keeblect Adam Dumesnyb  Mark Keetch1000
9David Palmerrun out (Samuel Lincoln)1000
10Roshan Wimalanandanot out3000
11J Newsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (12)17
Total167
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 122-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 164-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 167-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Julian Emeny8037110
2Ian Price8038060
3D Payne8133210
4James Alder8223120
5Mark Keetch7028320
6Chris Bennett103100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total4031679120

Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Trimbyct Richard Fernleyb  Roshan Wimalananda15200
2Samuel Lincoln*†ct & b Spencer Veevers-Chorlton69310
3Adam Dumesnyb  Jolyon Kimmerling18300
4Chris Bennettct Unsureb  Spencer Veevers-Chorlton17100
5James Alderct James Keebleb  Jolyon Kimmerling21020
6Philip Smithrun out (Jolyon Kimmerling)1000
7Mark Keetchct & b Jolyon Kimmerling2000
8D Paynenot out1000
9Julian Emenydid not bat
10Tom Potterdid not bat
11Ian Pricedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (5), nb (1)17
Total161
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Keeble5212000
2Roshan Wimalananda6028110
3James Keeble8021000
4Jolyon Kimmerling6017310
5David Palmer8036010
6Spencer Veevers-Chorlton7036221
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total402161751

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers