This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Yoxford CC - 1st XI Vs Walsham Le Willows CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Suffolk Federation Cup - Federation Cup 2008 - Round 1Date :Saturday 28th June 2008
Toss:Walsham Le Willows CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Walsham Le Willows CC - 1st XI - Won by 36 runs
Yoxford CC - 1st XIWalsham Le Willows CC - 1st XI
Score212 for 9 (40 overs) 248 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Walsham Le Willows CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Liam Bryantct Samuel Lincolnb  Julian Emeny40000
2Oli Boonct Matt Lincolnb  Damian Cialini43000
3Ned Campbell*ct Stephen Kingb  Damian Cialini9000
4Nigel Bryantct Julian Emenyb  Ryan Pietersen33000
5Rick Meyerlbwb  Damian Cialini0000
6John Wrightlbwb  James Bailey17000
7M Rothonct Chris Bennettb  Matt Lincoln2000
8M Evensct Stephen Kingb  Matt Lincoln0000
9Oli Jacksonnot out45000
10Calum Pooleb  James Bailey14000
11Alastair Waughnot out17000
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (11), nb (7)28
Total248
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Julian Emeny8146160
2Ian Price8054001
3Damian Cialini4015310
4Ryan Pietersen4033111
5Matt Lincoln8136213
6James Bailey8153232
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4032479127

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Bennettst Nigel Bryantb  Oli Boon39500
2Aden Cookct Nigel Bryantb  Alastair Waugh52810
3Damian Cialini*ct Ned Campbellb  Alastair Waugh0000
4Ryan Pietersenb  Ned Campbell56540
5Mark Keetchb  Ned Campbell1000
6Julian Emenyb  Ned Campbell4000
7Matt Lincolnct Liam Bryantb  M Rothon31310
8Samuel Lincolnnot out9010
9Ian Priceb  M Rothon0000
10Stephen Kingb  Ned Campbell0000
11James Baileynot out9200
Extras       lb (5), w (7)12
Total212
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

82-1 Chris Bennett (Aden Cook-0*); 82-2 Damian Cialini (Aden Cook-0*); 106-3 Aden Cook (Ryan Pietersen-0*); 109-4 Mark Keetch (Ryan Pietersen-0*); 123-5 Julian Emeny (Ryan Pietersen-0*); 189-6 Ryan Pietersen (Matt Lincoln-0*); 193-7 Matt Lincoln (Samuel Lincoln-0*); 194-8 Ian Price (Samuel Lincoln-0*); 196-9 Stephen King (Samuel Lincoln-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alastair Waugh8135250
2Liam Bryant8129000
3Oli Boon8043110
4Ned Campbell8043400
5M Rothon8056200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total402211960

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers