This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Thetford Town CC - 1st XI Vs Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Norfolk Cricket Alliance - Division Three 2010Date :Saturday 5th June 2010
Toss:Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

J Emeny 4-75 T Shelley 83 R D Ellis 62*

Result Summary

Result:    Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Thetford Town CC - 1st XIHethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 1st XI
Score252 for 7 (46 overs) 'b'255 for 5 (44.2 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Thetford Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Kerlingct Tim Shelleyb  Julian Emeny59000
2Peter Terryct Carl Puttockb  Asad Abbas50000
3Tb Cct Tim Shelleyb  Julian Emeny5000
4Mick Piggott*ct Paul Reeveb  Matt Steward31000
5Darren Neweyct Asad Abbasb  Matt Steward37000
6Matt Terryct Carl Puttockb  Julian Emeny11000
7Sam Turnerb  Julian Emeny4000
8Patrick Sparkesnot out21000
9Daniel Phelpsnot out3000
10S Hussaindid not bat
11Lewis Greysondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (21), nb (1)31
Total252
Wickets 7
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Reeve8037000
2Jack Smith6035000
3Asad Abbas10044100
4Julian Emeny12275400
5Matt Steward7031200
6John Curtis3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total462252700

Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Carl Puttockct & b Daniel Phelps31000
2Tim Shelleyct Unsureb  Sam Turner83000
3Nick Burrett*†ct Patrick Sparkesb  Daniel Phelps0000
4Simon Redheadct Unsureb  Daniel Phelps18000
5Paul Reevect Unsureb  Matt Terry7000
6Richard Ellisnot out62000
7Matt Stewardnot out32000
8John Curtisdid not bat
9Jack Smithdid not bat
10Julian Emenydid not bat
11Asad Abbasdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (19)23
Total255
Wickets 5
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Turner10.2157100
2S Hussain7036000
3Daniel Phelps9161300
4Lewis Greyson2017000
5Matt Terry10049100
6Andrew Kerling6036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total44.22260500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers