This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yoxford CC - 3rd XI Vs BT Waldringfield CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance Section D - 2004Date :Saturday 11th September 2004
Toss:BT Waldringfield CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Yoxford C.C. Grove ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Damian Cialini 32 off one over.

Match Reports

Match Report byView
BT Waldringfield CC

Result Summary

Result:    BT Waldringfield CC - 2nd XI - Won by 56 runs
Yoxford CC - 3rd XIBT Waldringfield CC - 2nd XI
Score254 all out (35.4 overs) 310 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points45
Total Points920

BT Waldringfield CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1T Bakerb  Ed Jenkingson10000
2Les Websterct Damian Cialinib  James Bailey9000
3Nick Woolnoughct Unsureb  Paul Smith14000
4Des Nottb  Josh Handy28000
5M Codringtonb  Ed Jenkingson74000
6Chris Baronb  Josh Handy0000
7J Cobboldct Unsureb  Paul Smith20000
8M Baron*b  Stuart Goddard57000
9Dharmesh Mahnotnot out28000
10Don Sharpeb  Philip Smith23000
11Stephen O'Sullivandid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (36), nb (2)47
Total310
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Bailey7155100
2Ed Jenkingson7040200
3Josh Handy7143200
4Damian Cialini4033000
5Chris Bennett4033000
6Paul Smith6158200
7Stuart Goddard4031100
8Philip Smith109100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total403311900

Yoxford CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Philip Smithb  Don Sharpe8100
2Damian Cialinict M Baronb  M Codrington16617140
3James Alderrun out (Des Nott)1000
4Stephen Kingb  Don Sharpe8100
5Josh Handyb  Don Sharpe0000
6Stuart Goddardb  M Codrington4100
7Chris Bennettnot out37500
8Ed Jenkingsonct & b Les Webster0000
9Paul Smithst T Bakerb  Les Webster0000
10Jed Cawkwellst T Bakerb  Les Webster4100
11James Baileyb  Dharmesh Mahnot0000
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (15)26
Total254
Wickets all out
Overs 35.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Don Sharpe10081300
2Dharmesh Mahnot7.4049100
3M Codrington10248200
4M Baron1018000
5Les Webster3011300
6Chris Baron4123000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total35.432411000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers