This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Yoxford CC - 1st XI Vs Dulwich - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 18th April 2009
Toss:Dulwich - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: 0Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dulwich - 1st XI - Won by 145 runs
Yoxford CC - 1st XIDulwich - 1st XI
Score169 all out (42 overs) 314 for 3 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Dulwich - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureretired not out104000
2Unsurelbwb  James Bailey12000
3Unsureretired not out111000
4Unsurenot out63000
5Unsureb  ? Malik4000
6Unsurect & b Damian Cialini0000
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (3), nb (6)20
Total314
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Price6128000
2James Gauld7120000
3James Bailey7126100
4? Malik130108100
5Damian Cialini617100
6Chris Bennett3054000
7? Seymour3059000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total454313300

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Damian Cialini*ct Unsureb  Unsure79000
2Aden Cookct Unsureb  Unsure15000
3Chris Bennettlbwb  Unsure15000
4James Gauldct Unsureb  Unsure40000
5James Baileyct Unsureb  Unsure8000
6? Seymourct Unsureb  Unsure6000
7? Maliknot out6000
8Andy Nivenb  Unsure0000
9Richard Battlect Unsureb  Unsure0000
10Ian Priceb  Unsure0000
11Stephen Kingb  Unsure0000
Extras       0
Total169
Wickets all out
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure10220000
2Unsure9249000
3Unsure6157000
4Unsure8215000
5Unsure5012000
6Unsure4015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total427168000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers