This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stradbroke CC - Academy Vs Yoxford CC - acadamy

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 7th July 2012
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Playing Field, Wilby RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

G Knowles - 78 for Yoxford 78 W Bacon 3-15 for Stradbroke M Aauchterloine - 71 for Stradbroke C Elliott - 2-13 for Yoxford

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Stradbroke CC - AcademyYoxford CC - acadamy
Score146 for 8 (34 overs) 155 for 7 (38 overs) 'b'

Yoxford CC - acadamy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R McKayb  Wills Bacon11100
2G Knowlesb  Chris Bacon78600
3Ollie Whitingb  Wills Bacon0000
4Jack Stewartb  Wills Bacon0000
5Sandy Elliotb  Joe Serjent16100
6Ali Bailey*†run out (Damien Phelan)20300
7A Nubertct Damien Phelanb  Chris Bacon2000
8Craig Elliottnot out4100
9Adam Bladesnot out2000
10Paul Staceydid not bat
11Max Stacydid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (12), nb (6)22
Total155
Wickets 7
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Bacon7033200
2Ellie Johnson5115000
3Wills Bacon7315300
4Steve Bacon4016000
5Joe Serjent5028100
6Jack Heydon5021000
7Daniel Baxter3117000
8Damien Phelan206000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total385155700

Stradbroke CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Auchterloinelbwb  Craig Elliott71620
2Damien Phelanrun out (Unsure)18200
3Steve Garrodlbwb  A Nubert5000
4Jack Heydonb  A Nubert0000
5Steve Bacon*lbwb  Craig Elliott8000
6Wills Baconb  Ollie Whiting19100
7Chris Baconlbwb  R McKay0000
8Joe Serjentb  R McKay1000
9Daniel Baxternot out3000
10Rob Smithnot out0000
11Ellie Johnsondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (4), nb (1), pr (5)21
Total146
Wickets 8
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Damien Phelan (Mark Auchterloine-0*); 63-2 Steve Garrod (Mark Auchterloine-0*); 71-3 Jack Heydon (Mark Auchterloine-0*); 107-4 Steve Bacon (Mark Auchterloine-0*); 107-5 Mark Auchterloine (Wills Bacon-0*); 107-6 Chris Bacon (Wills Bacon-0*); 127-7 Joe Serjent (Wills Bacon-0*); 146-8 Wills Bacon (Daniel Baxter-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sandy Elliot4023000
2Ollie Whiting7017100
3A Nubert6027200
4G Knowles6026000
5R McKay5015200
6Craig Elliott4013200
7Max Stacy209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total340146800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers