This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Yoxford CC - 2nd XI Vs Mallards CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance - Section B 2003Date :Sunday 21st September 2003
Toss:Yoxford CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - 2nd XI - Won by 19 runs
Yoxford CC - 2nd XIMallards CC - 1st XI
Score253 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'234 all out (0 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points53
Total Points208

Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Keetchrun out (Unsure)651100
2Howard Knightsct Unsureb  David Howe1332030
3Charles Loydb  Bill Stowe0000
4Julian Emeny*ct Unsureb  Mel Williams17200
5Samuel Lincolnb  David Howe19400
6Joe Bloomfieldnot out10010
7Andrew Glassonlbwb  David Howe0000
8R Hornernot out4100
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (3), nb (1)12
Total253
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

155-1 Tom Keetch (Howard Knights-0*); 177-2 Charles Loyd (Howard Knights-0*); 217-3 Julian Emeny (Howard Knights-0*); 230-4 Samuel Lincoln (Howard Knights-0*); 244-5 Howard Knights (Joe Bloomfield-0*); 248-6 Andrew Glasson (Joe Bloomfield-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bill Stowe10158110
2Mel Williams10145110
3Kevin O'Looney5040000
4John Abbott6138010
5Adam Polley5032011
6David Howe4033300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total403254641

Mallards CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Polleyb  Julian Emeny70000
2Ivan Leggettct Mark Keetchb  R Horner44000
3Kevin Williams*ct Samuel Lincolnb  Geoff Ingold48000
4Mark Sandsb  Julian Emeny26000
5Kevin O'Looneyct Julian Emenyb  Charles Loyd6000
6Jude Durrb  Charles Loyd10000
7Mark Cracknellb  Julian Emeny0000
8David Howeb  Julian Emeny2000
9John Abbottnot out1000
10Mel Williamslbwb  Charles Loyd0000
11Bill Stoweb  Charles Loyd0000
Extras       b (5), lb (14), w (8)27
Total234
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

82-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 146-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 209-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 210-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 219-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 219-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 232-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 234-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 234-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 234-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charles Loyd9.4122410
2Mark Keetch5027000
3R Horner3026110
4Ian Price5133010
5Geoff Ingold5035110
6Andrew Glasson4022010
7Samuel Lincoln4038020
8Julian Emeny3012410
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total38.422341080

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers