This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yoxford CC - 2nd XI Vs Southwold CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance - Section A 2007Date :Sunday 9th September 2007
Toss:Southwold CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Southwold CC

Result Summary

Result:    Southwold CC - Sunday XI - Won by 2 wickets
Yoxford CC - 2nd XISouthwold CC - 1st XI
Score190 all out (43 overs) 'b'191 for 8 (40.1 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points45
Total Points920

Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Bennettct & b Steve Hines7100
2A Bloomfieldct & b Luke Caswell8200
3James Alderb  Richard Holm31410
4Adam Dumesnyb  Richard Holm34320
5Damian Cialinict Danny Mowdayb  Kristian Jones26410
6Julian Emenyb  Richard Holm25500
7Matt Lincolnb  Richard Holm15300
8Mark Keetchct Steve Hinesb  Richard Holm4000
9D Paynect Danny Mowdayb  Steve Hines9200
10Samuel Lincoln*†run out (Luke Caswell)0000
11Ian Pricenot out17210
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (4), nb (2)14
Total190
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 A Bloomfield (Chris Bennett-3*); 26-2 Chris Bennett (James Alder-7*); 80-3 James Alder (Adam Dumesny-28*); 101-4 Adam Dumesny (Damian Cialini-11*); 117-5 Damian Cialini (Julian Emeny-1*); 156-6 Julian Emeny (Matt Lincoln-14*); 160-7 Mark Keetch (Matt Lincoln-14*); 166-8 Matt Lincoln (D Payne-5*); 167-9 Samuel Lincoln (D Payne-5*); 190-10 D Payne (Ian Price-17*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Hines9223110
2Luke Caswell8335112
3Danny Mowday5042010
4Richard Holm13141500
5Kristian Jones4033110
6David Barbrook418000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total437190942

Southwold CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bob Perrettct Adam Dumesnyb  Matt Lincoln8000
2Tim Porterb  Matt Lincoln19000
3Richard Holmct Adam Dumesnyb  D Payne41000
4Luke Caswellct Adam Dumesnyb  Matt Lincoln5000
5David Barbrookct Chris Bennettb  Ian Price49000
6Jason Wrightb  Matt Lincoln4000
7Stefan Clifford*†b  Chris Bennett5000
8Mike Julingsnot out21000
9Kristian Jonesb  Ian Price7000
10Danny Mowdaynot out7000
11Steve Hinesdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (11), w (3), nb (3)25
Total191
Wickets 8
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Bob Perrett (Tim Porter-3*); 33-2 Tim Porter (Richard Holm-7*); 78-3 Luke Caswell (Richard Holm-40*); 80-4 Richard Holm (David Barbrook-0*); 96-5 Jason Wright (David Barbrook-12*); 116-6 Stefan Clifford (David Barbrook-19*); 162-7 David Barbrook (Mike Julings-8*); 178-8 Kristian Jones (Mike Julings-14*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Julian Emeny8144000
2Matt Lincoln13256412
3D Payne7218110
4Chris Bennett5021110
5Damian Cialini3119000
6Ian Price4.1014201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total40.16191833

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers