Yoxford CC - Friendly XI Vs BT Waldringfield CC - 1st XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Yoxford C.C. Grove ParkDate Sunday 17th April 2005
Toss Yoxford CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 14:00

Result Summary

Result :    Yoxford CC - Friendly XI - Won
Yoxford CC - Friendly XIBT Waldringfield CC - 1st XI
Score244 for 5 (40 overs) 149 for 10 (37 overs)
Total Points00

Yoxford CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
James Alderct & b Srinivas Vadla19200
Chris Bennettb  Srinivas Vadla19300
Samuel Lincolnb  Kapil Jain1000
Damian Cialini*not out1238100
Martin Trimbyb  Daniel Smith0000
Matt Lincolnb  Yogesh Sharma47400
Mark Keetchnot out4100
Julian Emenydid not bat
Adam Dumesny†did not bat
James Baileydid not bat
Ian Pricedid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (2), w (12), nb (1)19
Total244
Wickets5
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

31-1 Chris Bennett (James Alder-0*); 36-2 Samuel Lincoln (James Alder-0*); 64-3 James Alder (Damian Cialini-0*); 70-4 Martin Trimby (Damian Cialini-0*); 240-5 Matt Lincoln (Damian Cialini-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Satish Nair5113020
Vipin Selvaraj5018000
Srinivas Vadla5219200
Kapil Jain5219110
Daniel Smith5116150
Steve Hicks5041000
Chris Baron5051012
Yogesh Sharma5054140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4062375132

BT Waldringfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephen O'Sullivan*ct Julian Emenyb  James Bailey17000
Satish Nairct James Alderb  Chris Bennett55320
Kumar Kumaraswaminot out29100
Kapil Jainb  Samuel Lincoln0000
Justin Fiddamanct Damian Cialinib  Chris Bennett5000
Daniel Smithct Damian Cialinib  Samuel Lincoln5000
Mark Smyth†ct Adam Dumesnyb  James Alder8000
Chris Baronb  James Alder0000
Srinivas Vadlact Adam Dumesnyb  Damian Cialini1000
Vipin Selvarajct Damian Cialinib  Mark Keetch6010
Yogesh Sharmab  Mark Keetch7100
Extrasb (4), w (10), nb (3)17
Total149
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers37

Fall of Wickets :

52-1 Stephen O'Sullivan (Satish Nair-0*); 93-2 Satish Nair (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 98-3 Kapil Jain (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 104-4 Justin Fiddaman (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 106-5 Daniel Smith (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 114-6 Mark Smyth (Justin Fiddaman-0*); 118-7 Chris Baron (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 139-8 Srinivas Vadla (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 145-9 Vipin Selvaraj (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 149-10 Yogesh Sharma (Kumar Kumaraswami-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Julian Emeny5116010
Ian Price5014000
Matt Lincoln3011010
James Bailey3014110
Chris Bennett6141230
Samuel Lincoln5016200
Mark Keetch418211
James Alder308201
Jed Cawkwell1010030
Damian Cialini618100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total41415010102

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee