This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Yoxford CC - 1st XI Vs Melton St Audry's CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Premier Cricket League - Division One 2007Date :Saturday 12th May 2007
Toss:Melton St Audry's CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match reduced to 30 overs A.Dumesny 116, D.Cailini 54. J.Emeny 8-2-17-4

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - 1st XI - Won by 81 runs
Yoxford CC - 1st XIMelton St Audry's CC - 1st XI
Score235 for 6 (30 overs) 'b'154 for 9 (30 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points43
Total Points196

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Damian Cialini*ct Michael Uttingb  Ollie Smith54350
2Adam Dumesnyb  Jez Brotherton1161180
3Mark Keetchlbwb  Justin Cattermole2000
4James Alderrun out (Unsure)13100
5Jed Cawkwellnot out30230
6Samuel Lincolnct Andy Smithb  Jez Brotherton5000
7Andy Nivenb  Jez Brotherton0000
8Julian Emenynot out0000
9Chris Bennettdid not bat
10James Baileydid not bat
11Ian Pricedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (2), nb (1)15
Total235
Wickets 6
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

109-1 Damian Cialini (Adam Dumesny-0*); 112-2 Mark Keetch (Adam Dumesny-0*); 168-3 James Alder (Adam Dumesny-0*); 202-4 Adam Dumesny (Jed Cawkwell-0*); 222-5 Samuel Lincoln (Jed Cawkwell-0*); 222-6 Andy Niven (Jed Cawkwell-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jez Brotherton8045310
2Jonathan Arundel3037011
3Jack Lord2015000
4Ollie Smith8064100
5Adrian Smith1014000
6Justin Cattermole8147100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total301234621

Melton St Audry's CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Uttingb  Julian Emeny7100
2Adrian Smithct James Baileyb  Julian Emeny0000
3Simon Lordb  Julian Emeny1000
4Ollie Smithct Damian Cialinib  Ian Price8100
5Alex Reedb  Julian Emeny0000
6Justin Cattermole*ct Damian Cialinib  Chris Bennett15200
7Jez Brothertonnot out66740
8Jack Lordct Andy Nivenb  Damian Cialini48810
9Jonathan Arundelct Ian Priceb  Damian Cialini0000
10Andy Smithdid not bat
11Liam Mossdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (3), nb (3)8
Total154
Wickets 9
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 2-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 13-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 25-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 143-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Julian Emeny8217401
2Ian Price7117121
3Chris Bennett3031101
4James Bailey7158000
5Damian Cialini5029210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total304154833

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers